News


Up to 10 Handicap Matchplay Semi-Finals

Medal Course Friday 28th July 2017 0820 Wayne Henderson (Montrose Mercantile) v Patrick Boyle (Hamilton) 0830 Corry Marshall (Royal Montrose) v Andrew Speirs (Brechin) HANDICAP MATCHPLAY. FULL DIFFERENCE. IF ALL …

Read more

Up to 10 Handicap Matchplay Results

Medal Course Thursday 27th July 2017 Wayne Henderson (Montrose Mercantile) beat Neill Colbert (Montrose Caledonia) 1 holes Patrick Boyle (Hamilton) beat Nicky Williamson (Arbroath Artisans) 2 holes Corry Marshall (Royal …

Read more

Scratch Matchplay Final

Medal Course Friday 28th July 2017 Referee – Am Andrew Boyd Pm Stewart Melrose 0840 and 1415 Gary Tough (Edzell) v Ross Coull (Royal Montrose) IF ALL SQUARE AFTER 36 …

Read more

Scratch Matchplay Semi-Final Results

Medal Course Thursday 27th July 2017 Gary Tough (Edzell) beat Gavin Hemsley (Montrose Mercantile) 6&5 Ross Coull (Royal Montrose) beat Liam Balneaves (Carnoustie) 3&2

Read more

11 to 24 Handicap Matchplay Semi-Finals

Medal Course Friday 28th July 2017 0800 Andrew Tringham (Montrose Mercantile) v Scott McWilliam (Montrose Caledonia) 0810 Dan Maracich (World Woods) v Brian McKay (Royal Montrose) HANDICAP MATCHPLAY. MAXIMUM 24 …

Read more

11 to 24 Handicap Matchplay Quarter-Final Results

Medal Course Thursday 27th July 2017 Andrew Tringham (Montrose Mercantile) beat William Creevy (St Meddans) 21st Scott McWilliam (Mont. Caledonia) beat Arthur Forsyth (Royal Montrose) 1 hole Dan Maracich (World …

Read more

Veterans Matchplay Final

Broomfield Course Friday 28th July 2017 Referee Ken MacDonald 1400 Clark Alexander (Murcar Links) v Ian Mitchell (Royal Montrose) HANDICAP ALLOWANCE 18. FULL DIFFERENCE. IF ALL SQUARE AFTER 18 HOLES …

Read more

Veterans Matchplay Semi-Final Results

Broomfield Course Thursday 27th July 2017 Clark Alexander (Murcar Links) beat Brian Barclay (Montrose Mercantile) 20th Ian Mitchell (Royal Montrose) beat Nick Bance (Newbury & Crookham) 21st

Read more

Cameron Cup and Cameron Shield – Aggregate Results

Broomfield Course Aggregate Scratch Scores – Cameron Cup Ryan Bruce (Edzell) 69 77 146 Fraser Russell (Royal Troon) 79 71 150 Ewen Lindsay (Murcar) 80 78 158 Rori Watt (Edzell) …

Read more

Caledonia Shield and Milne Cup – Aggregate Results

Broomfield Course Aggregate Scratch Scores – Caledonia Shield Cameron Fryer (Royal Montrose) 70 80 150 Finn Coull (Royal Montrose) 77 81 158 Kern Laing (Royal Montrose) 80 87 167 Freya …

Read more
Loading